Questions? Call us now   +44 20 81330701 Apply for Belarussian visa onlineCorporate
 
www.BelarussianVisa.com  

 

Embassy of Belarus

Embassy in Belarus

Application forms

F.A.Q.

Belarus Excursions

Contact us





Car Hire in any country

FAQ

Q: What visas are for entrance to the Republic of Belarus? What is the basis for visa issue?
A: There are three main types of visas in the Republic of Belarus:
- TOURIST visa. It is issued on the basis of the INVITATION of a Belarussian tourist company and VOUCHER for entrance of foreign citizens to the Republic of Belarus;
- BUSINESS visa. The basis for its issue is the INVITATION of a receiving Belarussian organization;
- GUEST visa. The basis is the INVITATION of a private person (citizen of the Republic of Belarus)


Q: What documents are needful for getting of the TOURIST visa?
A: In order to get the Tourist Visa you need in the following documents:
- INVITATION of a Belarussian tourist company;
- Tourist VOUCHER for entrance of foreign citizens to the Republic of Belarus


Q: What is the Tourist VOUCHER?
A: Tourist VOUCHER is the document, that is filled by a Belarussian tourist company. It is the confirmation of payment of tourist services in the Republic of Belarus, booked by a client (Visa support, Hotel reservation, Health and accident insurance, Transfer, Excursions, etc.) More particularly you can find here.
Q: Where can I get the visa for entrance to the Republic of Belarus?
A: All types of visas you can get only at the Belarussian Embassy or Consulate in your country.


Q: How long is visa issued?
A: As a rule, you can get the visa for two weeks; express one - in 48 hours.


Q: There isn't the Embassy of the Republic of Belarus in my country. How can I get the visa?
A: You can address to the nearest to your country Belarussian Embassy or get it at the Airport Minsk-2 on your arrival. But in the second case, your receiving party must inform the Belarussian Consular Department not later, than five working days before your arrival.


Q: What is the maximum period of validity of the Tourist visa?
A: The maximum period of validity of the Tourist visa is 30 days.


Q: What is the Visa Support of your company?
A: Visa Support of our company includes the following services:
- drawing up of the Invitation;
- drawing up of the Tourist Voucher.


Q: What does the necessary set of services for getting of the Tourist visa include?
A: The necessary set of services for getting of the Tourist visa includes:
- visa support,v - reservation of a room at a hotel,
- accident and health insurance.


Q: How can I pay services of your company?
A: You can pay services of our company with the credit card of Visa and Eurocard/Mastercard.


Protected by SiteGuarding.com